Jumping the gun…. Lol

Ok,ok,ok… 

So maybe I jumped the gun with all this holiday spirit crap…lol

Don’t get me wrong, I’m not the Grinch! That would be much husband’s title. Just ask his niece. 

Anyway after my last blog I woke up refreshed an ready to tackle Christmas full force…..

Ok!!! What was I thinking??? I look in the shed to see boxes an boxes of Christmas crap that I haven’t used in a couple years and all of the sudden I’m thinking to myself… Have you lost your mind????

Well nope not completely… You know what I did? Yep I shut that she’d door and came inside. Not that I’m totally not doing Christmas… I’m just not making more work for myself… Baby steps….😂😂😂😂

I’m still gonna get gifts, bake cookies an listen to jingle bells and all the other mushy stuff…. But I am not decorating a full house for only 30 days…. 

#sorrynotsorry

That’s to all my supporters 

Love Mrs. Grinch 😘

2 thoughts on “Jumping the gun…. Lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s